Ana (synthroid) wrote in fucking_scary,
Ana
synthroid
fucking_scary

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Give me aaaaaall your poison!

I remembered you guys this morning! I was driving to school, it must have been around 9, and Fall Out Boy's "Dance Dance" started playing on the radio!

Luckily my boyfriend burned TBP for me a few days ago and I had it in my car. Otherwise, I think I would've been seriously injured because of the car crash that would probably have happened due to the visions that song triggered in my mind...


"Oh my god! I just thought of Pete Wentz in edible panties!"


Anyway, I want to make it clear that I'm not a Fall Out Boy hater - their songs are not my favorites, but I admit I've heard songs that were 293486 times worse. I just think they're scary! (I'm being politically correct here, and this will definitely encourage people to join HAHAHA).

Let me see what else... Oh yeah, I have to defend my thesis this Friday, so I'm studying my ass off. That's why I haven't really been on MCRF that much. But after Friday, I'm a free woman!

Hooray for the gay cake!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
HAHA! I like that picture. Thank goodness for TBP, we wouldn't want anything happening to you. But yes. if that doesn't encourage people to join, I don't know what will. oh and... hooray for being free,and of course, for the gay cake. HOORAY for us all. Except for creepy Fall Out Boy.
I don't hate Fall Out Boy either! :) I can see why other people would like their music too. I just think Pete LOOKS creepy! XD

But I adore that picture... Oh my god, so beautifffuuuuuullllll!!!!!! And yeah, thank the whatevers for TBH, because you're too awesome to get hurt in a nasty car crash! Even if it'd funny story if you weren't hurt, IT'S TOO RISKY! I'd be a twin-less super twin! How aweful!